Celebrity

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Oscars 2020

  by: Kezia Calesta       10/2/2020
  • Akhirnya, ajang penghargaan film yang paling ditunggu-tunggu telah tiba! Tahun ini, Academy Awards alias Oscars diadakan pada tanggal 9 Februari 2020 di Dolby Theatre, Hollywood. Film Joker mendapatkan 11 nominasi, sedangkan The Irishman, 1917, dan Once Upon a Time in Hollywood berhasil mendapatkan 10 nominasi. Berikut daftar lengkap para nominasi dan pemenang Oscars 2020!


    Best Picture:

    "Ford v Ferrari”



    “The Irishman”

    “Jojo Rabbit”

    “Joker”

    “Little Women”

    “Marriage Story”

    “1917”

    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

    “Parasite” - WINNER




    Lead Actor:

    Antonio Banderas “Pain and Glory”

    Leonardo DiCaprio “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

    Adam Driver “Marriage Story”

    Joaquin Phoenix “Joker” - WINNER

    Jonathan Pryce “The Two Popes”



    Lead Actress:

    Cynthia Erivo “Harriet”

    Scarlett Johansson “Marriage Story”

    Saoirse Ronan “Little Women”

    Charlize Theron “Bombshell”

    Renee Zellweger “Judy” - WINNER




    Supporting Actor:

    Tom Hanks, “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”

    Anthony Hopkins, “The Two Popes”

    Al Pacino, “The Irishman”

    Joe Pesci, “The Irishman”

    Brad Pitt, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” - WINNER




    Supporting Actress:

    Kathy Bates, “Richard Jewell”

    Laura Dern, “Marriage Story” – WINNER

    Scarlett Johannson, “Jojo Rabbit”

    Florence Pugh, “Little Women”

    Margot Robbie, “Bombshell”




    Director:

    Martin Scorsese, “The Irishman”

    Todd Phillips, “Joker”

    Sam Mendes, “1917”

    Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

    Bong Joon Ho, “Parasite” - WINNER




    Animated Feature:

    “How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World” Dean DeBlois

    “I Lost My Body” Jeremy Clapin

    “Klaus” Sergio Pablos

    “Missing Link” Chris Butler

    “Toy Story 4” Josh Cooley - WINNER




    Animated Short:

    “Dcera,” Daria Kashcheeva

    “Hair Love,” Matthew A. Cherry – WINNER

    “Kitbull,” Rosana Sullivan

    “Memorable,” Bruno Collet

    “Sister,” Siqi Song




    Adapted Screenplay:

    The Irishman, Steven Zaillian

    Jojo Rabbit, Taika Waititi - WINNER

    Joker, Todd Phillips and Scott Silver

    Little Women, Greta Gerwig

    The Two Popes, Anthony McCarten




    Original Screenplay:

    “Knives Out,” Rian Johnson

    “Marriage Story,” Noah Baumbach

    “1917,” Sam Mendes and Krysty Wilson-Cairns

    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Quentin Tarantino

    “Parasite,” Bong Joon-ho, Jin Won Han - WINNER




    Cinematography:

    “The Irishman,” Rodrigo Prieto

    “Joker,” Lawrence Sher

    “The Lighthouse,” Jarin Blaschke

    “1917,” Roger Deakins – WINNER

    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Robert Richardson



    Best Documentary Feature:

    “American Factory,” Julia Rieichert, Steven Bognar - WINNER

    “The Cave,” Feras Fayyad

    “The Edge of Democracy,” Petra Costa

    “For Sama,” Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts

    “Honeyland,” Tamara Kotevska, Ljubo Stefanov






    Best Documentary Short Subject:

    “In the Absence”

    “Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone,” Carol Dysinger - WINNER

    “Life Overtakes Me,” Kristine Samuelson, John Haptas

    “St. Louis Superman”

    “Walk Run Cha-Cha,” Laura Nix




    Best Live Action Short Film:

    “Brotherhood,” Meryam Joobeur

    “Nefta Football Club,” Yves Piat

    “The Neighbors’ Window,” Marshall Curry - WINNER

    “Saria,” Bryan Buckley

    “A Sister,” Delphine Girard




    Best International Feature Film:

    “Corpus Christi,” Jan Komasa

    “Honeyland,” Tamara Kotevska, Ljubo Stefanov

    “Les Miserables,” Ladj Ly

    “Pain and Glory,” Pedro Almodovar

    “Parasite,” Bong Joon Ho - WINNER




    Film Editing:

    “Ford v Ferrari,” Michael McCusker, Andrew Buckland - WINNER

    “The Irishman,” Thelma Schoonmaker

    “Jojo Rabbit,” Tom Eagles

    “Joker,” Jeff Groth

    “Parasite,” Jinmo Yang




    Sound Editing:

    “Ford v Ferrari,” Don Sylvester - WINNER

    “Joker,” Alan Robert Murray

    “1917,” Oliver Tarney, Rachel Tate

    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Wylie Stateman

    “Star Wars: The Rise of SkyWalker,” Matthew Wood, David Acord




    Sound Mixing:

    “Ad Astra”

    “Ford v Ferrari”

    “Joker”

    “1917” – WINNER

    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”




    Production Design:

    “The Irishman,” Bob Shaw and Regina Graves

    “Jojo Rabbit,” Ra Vincent and Nora Sopkova

    “1917,” Dennis Gassner and Lee Sandales

    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Barbara Ling and Nancy Haigh - WINNER

    “Parasite,” Lee Ha-Jun and Cho Won Woo, Han Ga Ram, and Cho Hee




    Original Score:

    “Joker,” Hildur Guðnadóttir - WINNER

    “Little Women,” Alexandre Desplat

    “Marriage Story,”Randy Newman

    “1917,” Thomas Newman

    “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” John Williams*“The King,” Nicholas Britell




    Original Song:

    “I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away,” “Toy Story 4”

    “I’m Gonna Love Me Again,” “Rocketman” - WINNER

    “I’m Standing With You,” “Breakthrough”

    “Into the Unknown,” “Frozen 2”

    “Stand Up,” “Harriet”




    Makeup and Hair:

    “Bombshell” - WINNER

    “Joker”

    “Judy”

    “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil”

    “1917”




    Costume Design:

    ”The Irishman,” Sandy Powell, Christopher Peterson

    “Jojo Rabbit,” Mayes C. Rubeo

    “Joker,” Mark Bridges

    “Little Women,” Jacqueline Durran – WINNER

    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Arianne Phillips



    Visual Effects:

    “Avengers Endgame”

    “The Irishman”

    “1917” – WINNER

    “The Lion King”

    “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker”



    (Image: doc. oscars.go.com / outnow.ch / Instagram @theacademy)