Celebrity

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Piala Oscar 2018

  by: Kezia Calesta       5/3/2018
  • Wah, para pemenang untuk Academy Awards 2018 telah terungkap! Ada 24 kategori tahun ini, dengan film The Shape of Water yang mendapat nominasi terbanyak – 13! Oh, dan Jimmy Kimmel kembali sebagai pembawa acara untuk Oscars tahun ini. Ini dia para nominasi dan pemenang Academy Awards 2018:

     



    1. Best Picture:

    “Call Me by Your Name”
    “Darkest Hour”
    “Dunkirk”
    “Get Out”
    “Lady Bird”
    “Phantom Thread”
    “The Post”
    “The Shape of Water”
    “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

     

    2. Lead Actor:

    Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
    Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
    Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
    Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”
    Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

     

    (Get Out / Blumhouse / Monkeypaw Productions)

     

    Lead Actress:

    Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
    Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
    Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
    Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
    Meryl Streep, “The Post”

     

    Supporting Actor:

    Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
    Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
    Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
    Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”
    Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

     

    (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri / Blueprint Pictures / Fox Searchlight Pictures)

     

    Supporting Actress:

    Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
    Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”
    Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread”
    Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
    Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”

     

    Director:

    “Dunkirk,” Christopher Nolan
    “Get Out,” Jordan Peele
    “Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
    “Phantom Thread,” Paul Thomas Anderson
    “The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro

     

    (Dunkirk / Warner Bros.)

     

    Animated Feature:

    “The Boss Baby”
    “The Breadwinner”
    “Coco”
    “Ferdinand”
    “Loving Vincent”

     

    Best Live Action Short Film:

    “DeKalb Elementary”
    “The Eleven O’Clock”
    “My Nephew Emmett”
    “The Silent Child”
    “Watu Wote/All of Us”

     

    (DeKalb Elementary / UCLA)

     

    Adapted Screenplay:

    “Call Me by Your Name,” James Ivory
    “The Disaster Artist,” Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
    “Logan,” Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green
    “Molly’s Game,” Aaron Sorkin
    “Mudbound,” Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

     

    Original Screenplay:

    “The Big Sick,” Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
    “Get Out,” Jordan Peele
    “Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
    “The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
    “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Martin McDonagh

     

    (The Big Sick / FilmNation Entertainment / Apatow Productions)

     

    Cinematography:

    “Blade Runner 2049,” Roger Deakins
    “Darkest Hour,” Bruno Delbonnel
    “Dunkirk,” Hoyte van Hoytema
    “Mudbound,” Rachel Morrison
    “The Shape of Water,” Dan Laustsen

     

    Best Documentary Feature:

    “Abacus: Small Enough to Jail”
    “Faces Places”
    “Icarus”
    “Last Men in Aleppo”
    “Strong Island”

     

    (Last Men in Aleppo / Grasshopper Films)



     

    Best Documentary Short Subject:

    “Edith+Eddie”
    “Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405”
    “Heroin(e)”
    “Knife Skills”
    “Traffic Stop”

     

    Animated Short:

    “Dear Basketball”
    “Garden Party”
    “Lou”
    “Negative Space”
    “Revolting Rhymes”

     

    (Dear Basketball / Kobe Bryant)

     

    Best Foreign Language Film:

    “A Fantastic Woman” (Chile)
    “The Insult” (Lebanon)
    “Loveless” (Russia)
    “On Body and Soul (Hungary)
    “The Square” (Sweden)

     

    Film Editing:

    “Baby Driver,” Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
    “Dunkirk,” Lee Smith
    “I, Tonya,” Tatiana S. Riegel
    “The Shape of Water,” Sidney Wolinsky
    “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Jon Gregory

     

    (Baby Driver / Working Title Films / Big Talk Productions)

     

    Sound Editing:

    “Baby Driver,” Julian Slater
    “Blade Runner 2049,” Mark Mangini, Theo Green
    “Dunkirk,” Alex Gibson, Richard King
    “The Shape of Water,” Nathan Robitaille
    “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood

     

    Sound Mixing:

    “Baby Driver,” Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin
    “Blade Runner 2049,” Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill
    “Dunkirk,” Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo
    “The Shape of Water,” Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern
    “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick

     

    (Star Wars: The Last Jedi / Walt Disney)

     

    Production Design:

    “Beauty and the Beast”
    “Blade Runner 2049″
    “Darkest Hour”
    “Dunkirk”
    “The Shape of Water”

     

    Original Score:

    “Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer
    “Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood
    “The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat
    “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams
    “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell

     

    (The Shape of Water / TSG Entertainment / Fox Searchlight Pictures)

     

    Original Song:

    “Mighty River” from “Mudbound,” Mary J. Blige
    “Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name,” Sufjan Stevens
    “Remember Me” from “Coco,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez
    “Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall,” Diane Warren, Common
    “This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman,” Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

     

    Makeup and Hair:

    “Darkest Hour”
    “Victoria and Abdul”
    “Wonder”

     

    (Wonder / Mandeville Films / Walden Media / Lionsgate / Participant Media)

     

    Costume Design:

    “Beauty and the Beast”
    “Darkest Hour"
    “Phantom Thread”
    “The Shape of Water”
    “Victoria and Abdul”

     

    Visual Effects:

    “Blade Runner 2049”
    “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
    “Kong: Skull Island”
    “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
    “War for the Planet of the Apes”

     

    (Kezia Calesta / SW / Image: doc. Oscars / various)