Celebrity

Daftar Nominasi untuk MTV Movie & TV Awards 2021 Telah Diumumkan!

  by: Kezia Calesta       21/4/2021
  • MTV Movie & TV Awards telah mengumumkan daftar nominasi mereka untuk tahun 2021! Acara yang akan tayang pada 16 Mei 2021 ini memberikan nominasi terbanyak ke serial WandaVision, Emily in Paris, The Boys, Bridgerton dan The Mandalorian. Berikut daftar nominasi lengkapnya - apakah serial atau film favoritmu ada di list berikut?


    BEST MOVIE

    Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan



    Judas and the Black Messiah

    Promising Young Woman


    Soul

    To All the Boys: Always and Forever


    BEST SHOW

    Bridgerton

    Cobra Kai

    Emily in Paris

    The Boys

    WandaVision


    BEST PERFORMANCE IN A MOVIE

    Carey Mulligan – Promising Young Woman

    Chadwick Boseman – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

    Daniel Kaluuya – Judas and the Black Messiah

    Sacha Baron Cohen – The Trial of the Chicago 7

    Zendaya – Malcolm & Marie


    BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHOW

    Anya Taylor-Joy – The Queen’s Gambit

    Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision

    Elliot Page – The Umbrella Academy

    Emma Corrin – The Crown

    Michaela Coel – I May Destroy You


    BEST HERO

    Anthony Mackie – The Falcon and the Winter Soldier

    Gal Gadot – Wonder Woman 1984

    Jack Quaid – The Boys

    Pedro Pascal – The Mandalorian

    Teyonah Parris – WandaVision


    BEST KISS

    Chase Stokes & Madelyn Cline – Outer Banks

    Jodie Comer & Sandra Oh – Killing Eve

    Lily Collins & Lucas Bravo – Emily in Paris

    Maitreyi Ramakrishnan & Jaren Lewison – Never Have I Ever

    Regé-Jean Page & Phoebe Dynevor – Bridgerton


    BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE

    Annie Murphy – Schitt’s Creek

    Eric Andre – Bad Trip

    Issa Rae – Insecure

    Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso

    Leslie Jones – Coming 2 America


    BEST VILLAIN

    Aya Cash – The Boys

    Ewan McGregor – Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)

    Giancarlo Esposito – The Mandalorian

    Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision

    Nicholas Hoult – The Great


    BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE

    Antonia Gentry – Ginny & Georgia

    Ashley Park – Emily in Paris

    Maria Bakalova – Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan

    Paul Mescal – Normal People

    Regé-Jean Page – Bridgerton


    BEST FIGHT

    Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) – Final Funhouse Fight

    Cobra Kai – Finale House Fight

    The Boys – Starlight, Queen Maeve, Kimiko vs. Stormfront

    WandaVision – Wanda vs. Agatha

    Zack Snyder’s Justice League – Final Fight vs. Steppenwolf


    MOST FRIGHTENED PERFORMANCE

    Elisabeth Moss – The Invisible Man

    Jurnee Smollett – Lovecraft Country

    Simona Brown – Behind Her Eyes

    Victoria Pedretti – The Haunting of Bly Manor

    Vince Vaughn – Freaky


    BEST DUO

    Barb & Star Go To Vista Del Mar – Star (Kristen Wiig) & Barb (Annie Mumolo)

    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier – Falcon (Anthony Mackie) & Winter Soldier (Sebastian Stan)

    The Mandalorian – Din Djarin (Pedro Pascal) & Grogu

    Emily in Paris – Emily Cooper (Lily Collins) & Mindy Chen (Ashley Park)

    Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan – Borat Sagdiyev (Sacha Baron Cohen) & Tutar Sagdiyev (Maria Bakalova)


    UnSCRIPTED NOMINEES:

    BEST DOCU-REALITY SHOW

    Below Deck Mediterranean

    Black Ink Crew New York

    Bling Empire

    Jersey Shore Family Vacation



    Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta


    BEST DATING SHOW

    90 Day Fiancé

    Ex On The Beach

    Love Is Blind

    Ready to Love

    The Bachelorette


    BEST REALITY CAST

    90 Day Fiancé

    Jersey Shore Family Vacation

    Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta

    RuPaul’s Drag Race

    The Real Housewives of Atlanta


    BEST COMPETITION SERIES

    Legendary

    RuPaul’s Drag Race

    The Challenge

    The Circle

    The Masked Singer


    BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW

    Deliciousness

    Fixer Upper: Welcome Home

    Making The Cut

    Nailed It!

    Queer Eye


    BEST NEW UNSCRIPTED SERIES

    Bling Empire

    Cardi Tries

    Selena + Chef

    The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City

    VH1 Family Reunion: Love & Hip Hop Edition


    BEST TALK / TOPICAL SHOW

    A Little Late with Lilly Singh

    Red Table Talk

    The Breakfast Club

    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

    Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen


    BEST COMEDY / GAME SHOW

    Floor Is Lava

    Impractical Jokers

    Kids Say the Darndest Things

    Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘N Out

    Ridiculousness


    BEST HOST

    Nicole Byer – Nailed It!

    Rob Dyrdek – Ridiculousness

    RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race

    T.J. Lavin – The Challenge

    Tiffany Haddish – Kids Say the Darndest Things


    BREAKTHROUGH SOCIAL STAR

    Addison Rae

    Bretman Rock

    Charli D’Amelio

    Jalaiah Harmon

    Rickey Thompson


    BEST REAL-LIFE MYSTERY OR CRIME SERIES

    Catfish: The TV Show

    Evil Lives Here

    Night Stalker: The Hunt for a Serial Killer

    Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness

    Unsolved Mysteries


    BEST FIGHT

    Selling Sunset – Chrishell Stause vs. Christine Quinn

    The Real Housewives of New Jersey – Jackie Goldschneider vs. Teresa Giudice

    Untucked: RuPaul’s Drag Race – Kandy Muse vs. Tamisha Iman

    Keeping Up With The Kardashians – Kourtney Kardashian vs. Kim Kardashian West

    Legendary – Law Roach vs. Guest Judge Dominique Jackson


    BEST INTERNATIONAL REALITY SERIES

    Acapulco Shore

    Geordie Shore

    Love Island (ITV)

    ¡Nailed it! México

    RuPaul’s Drag Race UK


    (Image: doc. @bridgertonnetflix)