Celebrity

Ini Dia Daftar Pemenang Lengkap Grammy Awards 2022!

  by: Redaksi       4/4/2022
  • Ajang Grammy Awards 2022 telah mengumumkan daftar pemenang pada Minggu (3/4) waktu setempat. Sayang, grup boyband asal Korea Selatan, BTS kembali gagal membawa pulang piala Grammy Awards 2022.

    Malam puncak Grammy Awards 2022 berlangsung di MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas. Salah satu penampil BTS turut memeriahkan panggung Grammy Awards dengan membawakan lagu "Butter". Lagu ini dibawakan oleh RM cs dengan aksi teatrikal.

    Para personil BTS kompak mengenakan pakaian serba hitam, mulai dari setelan jas hingga celana panjang yang mereka gunakan. Aksi dari BTS ini pun sukses menggemparkan panggung Grammy Awards 2022.





    BTS juga masuk dalam nominasi Grammy Awards 2022 untuk kategori Best Pop Duo/Group Performance. Namun sayang, BTS harus kalah dari Doja Cat featuring SZA untuk lagu "Kiss Me More" yang memenangkan kategori tersebut. 

    Ini merupakan kegagalan kedua kalinya bagi BTS yang pada Grammy Awards 2021 lalu juga masuk kategori Best Pop Duo/Group Performance. Namun, BTS harus merelakan piala Grammy tersebut setelah gagal melawan Lady Gaga dan Ariana Grande dengan lagu hit mereka "Dynamite" pupus.

    Selain itu, untuk kategori Best New Artist berhasil dimenangkan Olivia Rodrigo. Olivia Rodrigo juga membawa pulang dua penghargaan lainnya untuk kategori Best Pop Solo Performance dan Best Pop Vocal Album.

    Berikut daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy Awards 2022:

    Record of the Year

    “Leave the Door Open,” Silk Sonic

    Album of the Year

    “We Are,” Jon Batiste

    Song of the Year

    “Leave the Door Open,” Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile Ii and Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)

    Best New Artist

    Olivia Rodrigo

    Best Pop Solo Performance

    “Drivers License,” Olivia Rodrigo

    Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

    “Kiss Me More,” Doja Cat featuring SZA

    Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

    “Love for Sale,” Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga

    Best Pop Vocal Album

    “Sour,” Olivia Rodrigo

    Best Dance/Electronic Recording

    “Alive,” Rüfüs Du Sol

    Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

    “Subconsciously,” Black Coffee

    Best Alternative Music Album

    “Daddy’s Home,” St. Vincent

    Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

    “Tree Falls,” Taylor Eigsti

    Best Rock Performance

    “Making a Fire,” Foo Fighters

    Best Metal Performance

    “The Alien,” Dream Theater

    Best Rock Song

    “Waiting on a War,” Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett and Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

    Best Rock Album

    “Medicine at Midnight,” Foo Fighters

    Best R&B Performance

    “Leave the Door Open,” Silk Sonic

    “Pick Up Your Feelings,” Jazmine Sullivan

    Best Traditional R&B Performance

    “Fight for You,” H.E.R.

    Best R&B Song

    “Leave the Door Open,” Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II and Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)

    Best Progressive R&B Album

    “Table for Two,” Lucky Daye

    Best R&B Album

    “Heaux Tales,” Jazmine Sullivan

    Best Rap Performance

    “Family Ties” Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar

    Best Melodic Rap Performance

    “Hurricane,” Kanye West featuring the Weeknd and Lil Baby

    Best Rap Song

    “Jail,” Dwayne Abernathy, Jr., Shawn Carter, Raul Cubina, Michael Dean, Charles M. Njapa, Sean Solymar, Kanye West and Mark Williams, songwriters (Kanye West featuring Jay-Z)

    Best Rap Album

    “Call Me if You Get Lost,” Tyler, the Creator

    Best Country Solo Performance

    “You Should Probably Leave,” Chris Stapleton

    Best Country Duo/Group Performance

    “Younger Me,” Brothers Osborne

    Best Country Song

    “Cold,” Dave Cobb, J.T. Cure, Derek Mixon and Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

    Best Country Album

    “Starting Over,” Chris Stapleton

    Best New Age Album

    “Divine Tides,” Stewart Copeland and Ricky Kej

    Best Improvised Jazz Solo

    “Humpty Dumpty (Set 2),” Chick Corea, soloist

    Best Jazz Vocal Album

    “Songwrights Apothecary Lab,” Esperanza Spalding

    Best Jazz Instrumental Album

    “Skyline,” Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette and Gonzalo Rubalcaba

    Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

    “For Jimmy, Wes and Oliver,” Christian McBride Big Band

    Best Latin Jazz Album

    “Mirror Mirror,” Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés

    Best Gospel Performance/Song

    “Never Lost,” CeCe Winans

    Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

    “Believe for It,” CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill, Kyle Lee, CeCe Winans and Mitch Wong, songwriters

    Best Gospel Album

    “Believe for It,” CeCe Winans

    Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

    “Old Church Basement,” Elevation Worship and Maverick City Music

    Best Roots Gospel Album

    “My Savior,” Carrie Underwood

    Best Latin Pop Album

    “Mendó,” Alex Cuba

    Best Música Urbana Album

    “El Último Tour Del Mundo,” Bad Bunny



    Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

    “Origen,” Juanes

    Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

    “A Mis 80’s,” Vicente Fernández

    Best Tropical Latin Album

    “Salswing!,” Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

    Best American Roots Performance

    “Cry,” Jon Batiste

    Best American Roots Song

    “Cry,” Jon Batiste and Steve McEwan, songwriters (Jon Batiste)

    Best Americana Album

    “Native Sons,” Los Lobos

    Best Bluegrass Album

    “My Bluegrass Heart,” Béla Fleck

    Best Traditional Blues Album

    “I Be Trying,” Cedric Burnside

    Best Contemporary Blues Album

    “662,” Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

    Best Folk Album

    “They’re Calling Me Home,” Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi

    Best Regional Roots Music Album

    “Kau Ka Pe’a,” Kalani Pe’a

    Best Reggae Album

    “Beauty in the Silence,” Soja

    Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

    “Love for Sale,” Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman and Billy Cumella, engineers; Greg Calbi and Steve Fallone, mastering engineers (Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga)

    Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

    Jack Antonoff

    Best Remixed Recording

    “Passenger” (Mike Shinoda Remix); Mike Shinoda, remixer (Deftones); track from: “White Pony” (20th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)

    Best Global Music Performance

    “Mohabbat,” Arooj Aftab

    Best Global Music Album

    “Mother Nature,” Angelique Kidjo

    Best Children’s Music Album

    “A Colorful World,” Falu

    Best Spoken Word Album

    “Carry On: Reflections for a New Generation From John Lewis,” Don Cheadle

    Best Comedy Album

    “Sincerely Louis C.K.,” Louis C.K.

    Best Musical Theater Album

    “The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical,” Emily Bear, producer; Abigail Barlow and Emily Bear, composers/lyricists (Barlow & Bear)

    Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

    “The United States vs. Billie Holiday,” Andra Day

    Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

    “The Queen’s Gambit,” Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer

    “Soul,” Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, composers

    Best Song Written For Visual Media

    “All Eyes On Me [From Inside],” Bo Burnham, songwriter (Bo Burnham)

    Best Immersive Audio Album

    “Alicia,” George Massenburg and Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ann Mincieli, immersive producer (Alicia Keys)

    Best Immersive Audio Album (for 63rd Grammy Awards)

    “Soundtrack of the American Soldier,” Leslie Ann Jones, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Dan Merceruio, immersive producer (Jim R. Keene and the United States Army Field Band)

    Best Engineered Album, Classical

    “Chanticleer Sings Christmas,” Leslie Ann Jones, engineer (Chanticleer)

    Producer of the Year, Classical

    Judith Sherman

    Best Orchestral Performance

    “Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3,” Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)

    Best Opera Recording

    “Glass: Akhnaten,” Karen Kamensek, conductor; J’Nai Bridges, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Zachary James and Dísella Lárusdóttir; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

    Best Choral Performance

    “Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony of a Thousand,’” Gustavo Dudamel, conductor; Grant Gershon, Robert Istad, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz and Luke McEndarfer, chorus masters (Leah Crocetto, Mihoko Fujimura, Ryan McKinny, Erin Morley, Tamara Mumford, Simon O’Neill, Morris Robinson and Tamara Wilson; Los Angeles Philharmonic; Los Angeles Children’s Chorus, Los Angeles Master Chorale, National Children’s Chorus and Pacific Chorale)

    Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

    “Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears,” Yo-Yo Ma and Emanuel Ax

    Best Classical Instrumental Solo

    “Alone Together,” Jennifer Koh

    Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

    “Mythologies,” Sangeeta Kaur and Hila Plitmann (Virginie D’Avezac De Castera, Lili Haydn, Wouter Kellerman, Nadeem Majdalany, Eru Matsumoto and Emilio D. Miler)

    Best Classical Compendium

    “Women Warriors - The Voices of Change,” Amy Andersson, conductor; Amy Andersson, Mark Mattson and Lolita Ritmanis, producers.

    Best Contemporary Classical Composition

    “Shaw: Narrow Sea,” Caroline Shaw, composer (Dawn Upshaw, Gilbert Kalish and Sō Percussion)

    Best Instrumental Composition

    “Eberhard,” Lyle Mays, composer (Lyle Mays)

    Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

    “Meta Knight’s Revenge (From ‘Kirby Superstar’),” Charlie Rosen and Jake Silverman, arrangers (The 8-Bit Big Band featuring Button Masher)

    Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

    “To The Edge Of Longing (Edit Version),” Vince Mendoza, Arranger (Vince Mendoza, Czech National Symphony Orchestra and Julia Bullock)

    Best Recording Package

    “Pakelang,” Li Jheng Han and Yu, Wei, Art Directors (2nd Generation Falangao Singing Group and the Chairman Crossover Big Band)

    Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

    “All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition,” Darren Evans, Dhani Harrison and Olivia Harrison, art directors (George Harrison)

    Best Album Notes

    “The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia and RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966,” Ricky Riccardi, album notes writer (Louis Armstrong)

    Best Historical Album

    “Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967),” Patrick Milligan and Joni Mitchell, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Joni Mitchell)

    Best Music Video

    “Freedom,” (Jon Batiste); Alan Ferguson, video director; Alex P. Willson, video producer.

    Best Music Film

    “Summer of Soul,” (Various Artists); Ahmir “Questlove” Thompson, video director; David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent and Joseph Patel, video producers.


    (Rifqi Fadhillah / Image: Dok. Twitter/@bts_bighit)